Home
The Route
CONTACT US
Online Reg.
5K RESULTS
10K RESULTS
Trophies!
Thank Yous




Females,  13 – 19CityTimeOverall finish
1.  Leah Hauck      Lyndon Station, WI     45:0819
2.  Anna Peissig   Abbotsford    51:3236

Females,  20 – 29City  TimeOverall finish
1.  Tracey Schindler     Wausau, WI 45:35 22

Females,  30 – 39City  TimeOverall finish
1.  Angie Baldus  Abbotsford, WI     40:27  5
2.  Polly Thomas   Naperville, IL54:34 38
3.  Julie Schafer           Stratford, WI 59:14 41
4.  Julie Spalding Wausau, WI 1:05:20              43
5.  Laura Opelt     Greenwood, WI   1:13:16             45

Females,  40 – 49City TimeOverall finish
1.  Dawn Gregorich     Greenwood, WI    53:4937

Females,  50 – 59CityTimeOverall finish
1.  Judy Punke     Wausau, WI   50:0430
2.  Connie Milz            Milladore, WI1:14:21      47

Ladies first....
Gentlemen....


Males,  13 - 19CityTimeOverall finish
1.  Ben RosemeyerColby, WI     41:068
2.  Darin Newman  Colby, WI     41:149
3.  Troy Salewske  Tomahawk, WI    46:2823
4.  Dylan Schmoldt Merrill, WI    46:5824
5.  Tim Czech  Merrill, WI    46:5925

Males,  20 - 29       City       Time Overall finish
1.  Matt Oehmichen       Colby, WI    39:52 3
2.  Jesse Henderson     Wausau, WI42:2112
3.  Joe PaczkowskiWithee, WI  51:1435

Males,  30 - 39City       TimeOverall finish
1.  Bruce Hiebl       Curtiss, WI   41:4410
2.  Mike Meyer       Loyal, WI      44:4417
3.  Chris Mueller    Chili, WI        45:1220
4.  Jamison Kampmeyer     Colby, WI     48:2529
5.  Jeremy SchaferStratford, WI56:1240
6.  Tim Killian Green Bay, WI    1:05:11     42

Males,  40 - 49        City       TimeOverall finish
1.  Jay Punke  Wausau, WI36:51  1
2.  Randy Aumann Loyal, WI     40:37  7
3.  Scot Bromann  Rib Lake, WI       44:0013
4.  Phil White  Spencer, WI44:1014
5.  Jim Guentner    Abbotsford, WI  44:1715
6.  Gary Seehafer Spencer, WI 44:3716
7.  Bryan Jones    Wisconsin Rapids, WI       45:0618
8.  Richard Baptist       Wausau, WI 45:2221
9.  Ricky Bjork      Owen, WI     47:3326
10. Bill Witabrae  DePere, WI  50:2231
11. Douglas Bandt      Marshfield, WI     50:3533
12. Charles Howard           50:5134
13. Denis Woik    Colby, WI      55:2439
14. Daniel Jackson     Gleason, WI1:11:10     44

Males,  50 - 59       City       Time Overall finish
1.  Doug Riske      Athens, WI  38:582
2.  Dan Bradford   Merrill, WI    40:054
3.  Alan Stieber     Dorchester, WI   40:306
4.  Bill Gamoke     Colby, WI     41:52      11
5.  Gary Krueger   Westboro, WI    47:36       27
6.  Michael Breitkick    Abbotsford, WI  47:47       28
7.  Jeff TarrasEdgar, WI    50:2932

Males,  60+     City       TimeOverall finish
1.  Ron GeorgeNew Smyrna Beach, FL1:11:11    46

The Jamison Kampmeyer
Memorial Run
If you would like race results from 2010-2015, please email terri67@frontier.com